skip to content | Accessibility Information

Contact us

business-admin Business Support and Improvement

Head of Estates & Facilities Business Support Jacqui Roberts 3358 07920829097
Engagement and Quality Manager Rachel Treece 2206  07989400755
Customer Support Manager Laura Morris 6028  
Contracts & Performance Manager      
Systems and Information Manager Rob Lloyd    
Engagement Manager Hannah Clark 6689  
       
       
Customer Support Team   3665  
Customer Support Team Leader Jess Bennett 1319  
Customer Support Advisor (Cheshire) Linda Rigby 5568  
Customer Support Advisor Amanda Smith 1343  
Customer Support Advisor Gillian Grundy 3563  
Customer Support Advisor Tracey Parker 1359  
Customer Support Advisor Lottie Andrews 1349  
Administrator Management Support Kirsty Verigotta 1392  
Administrator Management Support Beth Rees 1396  
Contracts Performance      
Contracts and Information Support Assistant Rich Yoxell 1312  
Systems and Information Team      

Systems Support Administrator

Debbie Jones 1399   

Systems and Information Assistant

Sam Kenny 1326  
Business Improvement       
Business Process Improvement Analyst Darian Flowers 6102   
Engagement and Quality      

Digital Business Skills Coordinator

Phil Swire

3923  
Quality and Compliance Information Officer Marcelle Blinston 1392  
Administrator - Engagement & Quality Nicola Cowan 3039  
Video Producer Tony Miles 6905  
Customer Engagement Coordinator Anna Gunaratnam 3310  

Customer Engagement Coordinator - Digital Design

Christine Taggart 6672  

Programmes Office

     
Project Support Business Partner Victoria Garry

1524

 
Project Support Business Partner Rachel Holmes

6749

 
Programme Support Coordinator Katie Murray

1323

 

catering Catering

Head of Commercial Services Phil Scott 1357 07875133811
Executive Head Chef Phil Rhodes 5265 07805821934
Campus Catering Manager
(All Saints North & Central)
George Reti 5265 07807819149
Campus Catering Manager
(Birley & All Saints South)
Julie Davies 1383 07775412609
Food & Beverage Manager (Cheshire) Carol Tennant 5140 07776461869
Duty Manager
(All Saints South)
Stefanie Ireland 1350 07875373260
Duty Manager (Birley) Mark Cumberbatch 1347 07805821915
Duty Manager
(All Saints Central & North)
Richard Maslin 1360/5265 07799582850
Hospitality Services Manager Debbie Thompson 5265 tbc

Catering Analysis & Improvement Manager 

Nicola Cryer

1316  
Catering Administrator

Dorcas Farrer

1378  
Catering Administrator

Symone Biggs

1318  

conferences Conference and Events

Head of Commercial Services Phil Scott
1357
07875133811
Head of Conference Services Janet Scull 3398 07881858672
Office Team Hunt Group 1565  
Conference & Events Officer James Charnock 1034  
Conference & Events Officer Emily Gilhooley 1355  
Conference & Events Coordinator

Emma Robinson

1364  
Conference & Events Coordinator

Chris Bryan

3399  
Communications and Events Coordinator

Mandy Cheng

3396  

environment Environment Team

Head of Environmental Strategy John Hindley 1408 07717867958
Sustainability Engagement Manager Sophie Leigh 6038  
Environment & Energy Manager Helena Tinker 6036 07964624502
Waste & Recycling Manager (interim) Alan Dempsey 6657 07836251149
Travel Plan Manager      
Travel & Environment Assistant Jason Smith 3694  
Travel & Environment Assistant Lynn Bonser 1320  
Waste & Recycling Operations Manager Martyn Pollard    
Waste & Recycling Officer Mark Miles 6658  
Sustainability Co-ordinator Ryan Waugh 5957  
Environment & Energy Officer Callum Donnelly 4605  
Waste & Recycling Team Team Hunt Group 2007  
Car Park & Travel Enquiries Team Hunt Group 2989  

campusservices Facilities Management

Assistant Director Facilities (Operations) Stephen Bloye 1983 07824434178
Facilities Managers      
All Saints South Kath Butterworth 1351 07919301913
All Saints North  Lee Willcocks 1325  
All Saints Central Ian Seddon 1367 07979594296
Cheshire Jane Rowlands 5058 07771815667
Assistant Facilities Managers      
All Saints North  Sarah Marsland 3576 07825053696
All Saints South  Damian Fleming 1393  
All Saints Central Jo Hilton 1394 07825053697
Brooks Grayson Conroy 1372 07976 705087
Facilities Team Leaders      
All Saints North

Anthony McLaughlin

1782  
 

Damian Fleming

1782  
All Saints South Joe O’Reilly 1710  
All Saints Central

Matt Turnbull

2886

07772274705

 

Tony Cronin

2886  
Brooks Gwynn Turner 1418  
  Jayne McCreery 1418  
  Alice Ransted 1418  
  Brian Johnston 1418  
Cheshire

Christine Minshull

5217

 
 

Diane McLucas

5217

 
Domestic Team Leaders      
All Saints North Andy Cloake 1342  
  Colin Woodward 1342  
  Gillian Hurst 1342  
All Saints South Ronnie O'Neill 1363  
  Nicholas Tomkins 1352  
  Carole Smith 1352  
All Saints Central Simon Graham 5215  0772274704
  Jillian Feery 5215  
  Georgina Tawiah 5215  

mail Mail Services

Assistant Facilities Manager (Mail) Lee Willcocks 1325  
General Post Room (Cavendish North) Hunt Group 3421  

Mail Services Supervisor

Duncan Misell 3421 07805821877
Mail Messenger  Andy Moore 3421  
Mail Messenger Patrick Farrell 3421  
Mail Messenger Richard Thompson 3421  
Mail Messenger Andrew Stringer 3421  
Mail Messenger Nuria Checa 3421  

sport MMU Sport

Strategic Lead for Sport Neil Hurren 1265 07791320386
Performance Sport Manager Jérôme Read 6546  
Sports Facilities Manager (Cheshire) Phil Balderson 2324 07798572100
Head of Development Phil Cook    
Performance Sport Officer Callum Jones    
Performance Sport Assistant Chloe Wilcox    
Active Lifestyles Officer Abi Dean 6881  
Sport Development Officer Alicia Green 6887  
Sports Development Officer Darren Waldron 6883  
Coach Education and Football Development Officer Gareth Smith 5683  
Marketing and Communications Officer Hattie Walworth 1263  
Coach Development Officer Charlotte Healy 6882  
Business and Administration Support Katie Greenwood 5605  
Platt Lane Reception   5605  

property services Property Services

Assistant Director Estates Management and Sustainability (Acting)

John Hindley

1408

07717867958

PA to Assistant Director of Estates Victoria Heapy 6286 07970286443
Asset Manager Sam Radziejowski 1288 07774192235
Asset Coordinator Jamie Jameson 1245 07990804091
Project Manager Colin Starkie 2208 07775602105
Maintenance Manager Robert Wallace 6029 07776461838
Maintenance Officer Paul Baker 1251 07799766629
Electrical Project manager Philip McPartland 6019 07779438348
Plumber Steve Butterworth 6694 07775680415
Plumber Philip Evans 6694 07747795298
Maintenance Technician Tony Woolley 6694 07767233604
Maintenance Officer Mike Young 6004 07799860713
Specialist Joiner
Carpenter
John Crook 1277 07786666310
Specialist Joiner
Carpenter
Michael Booth 1277 07770704268
Joiner
Carpenter
Peter Holt 6693 07775680421
Maintenance Technician Ken Fallows 6694 07919392828
Maintenance Technician Dave McCarthy 6694 07768288697
Maintenance Manager (MMUC) Andrew Perry 5168 07771938498
Grounds Manager Nigel Landon 5530 07990804099
Grounds Person Mark Birtles 43006 07972134524
Grounds Person Stephen Deakin 43006 07785501246
Grounds Person David Plimbley 43006 07879207227
Joiner
Carpenter
Rod Krol 5564 07875136407
Maintenance Assistant Richard Hall   07867505368
Maintenance Assistant George Evans   07919056977
Head of Building Services Michael Simpson 1275 07766440413
Building Services Manager (Contracts) John Bramley 6034 07775680406
Maintenance Technician Denver Peters 5044 07775643127
Maintenance Technician (MMUC) Paul Smith 5044 07810506610
Building Services Manager (BMS) Peter Fallon    
Senior BEMS Engineer Neville Moore 6619 07917836367
Building Services Manager (Mechanical) Wikus Cookney 1264 07775680405
Compliance and Records Controller Georgina Dockry    
Senior ME Technician Paul Bann 1270 07780686547
ME Technician Dean Jones 1270 07795127929
ME Technician Kevin Maguire 1270 07775848255
ME Technician Andrew Nuttall 1270 07824605358
ME Technician Ged Maxted 1270 07780686546
ME Technician Stefan Lewis 1270 07775680413
ME Technician Philip Beswick 1270 07775680408
ME Assistant Peter Ashby 1270 07775680420
ME Technician Mark Earles 1279 07767787774
Senior SG Technician Patrick McAnulty 1274 07768436394
SG Technician Paul Farmer 1274 07766133760
Building Services Manager (Electrical) Simon Milner 6026 07917052820
Building Services Manager (Building Management Systems) Peter Fallon    
Senior EE Technician Ged Edwards 4600 07767756246
Senior Engineering Technician (electrical) Marc Mcilwham 1267  
EE Technician Trevor Woods 1278 07810630448
EE Technician Neil Swindell 1278 07775824761
EE Technician Paul Hartwell 1278 07768327822
PAT Testing Coordinator Ken Zielinski 1252 07919166382
PAT Tester Stefan Hirst 1278 07795127928
Senior EE Technician Mark Hodgson 4658 07771344120
EE Technician Kirk Jones 1278 07825125713

receptions Receptions

All Saints Reception   1324  
Brooks Building   2646  
Booth Hall Reception (Cheshire)   5747  
Business School and Student Hub   1362  
Cambridge Hall   1400  
Chatham and Benzie Reception   1348  
Cheshire Reception   5003  
Geoffrey Manton Reception   1361  
Grosvenor Reception   1346  
Hollings Faculty Reception   2600  
John Dalton Reception   1358  
Number 70   1398  
Ormond Reception   1353  
Righton Reception   2600  
Students' Union Reception   1162  

accommodation Student Living

Head of Commercial Services Phil Scott 1357 07875133811
Head of Residential Services Karen Horner 3487 07826877518
Residential Facilities Manager Corinne Boothroyd 1336 07919 227370
Student Living Accommodation Office
General Enquiries (Manchester) General 2958  
General Enquiries (Cheshire) General 2950  
Accommodation & Welfare Officer Rachel Beckett 3488  
Customer Services Coordinator Alex Booth 3553  
Customer Services Administrator Charley Johnson 3558  
Residential Life Administrator Lisa Brooke 1099  
Student Living Administrator (Manchester) Tina Gambe 1059  
Student Living Administrator (Manchester) Joshua Edgar 3468  
Student Living Administrator (Cheshire) Wendy Warbrook 5578  
Residential Life
Residential Life Manager Paula Dalziel 3472  
Residential Life Coordinator Pauline Holland 3468  
Residential Life Coordinator Adam Rothwell 3557  
Residential Life Coordinator Ben Thompson 3509  
Residential Life Coordinator Jess Holmes–Clark 3446  
Student Living Intern Charlie Fyfe-Williams 3554  
Student Living Systems Team
Systems Manager Patricia Booth 3489  
Systems Administrator Daniel Turner 3574  
Booth Hall – Cheshire
Halls of Residence Manager - Booth Tina Delves 5740  
Booth Hall Reception General 5747  
Residential Duty Manager

John Walker
James Iball

5741  
Cambridge & Cavendish – All Saints Student Living
Halls of Residence Manager Priya Patel 1092 07775593855
Residential Duty Manager Tracey Banham,
Mandy Powell,
Monica Pringle,
Stephen Wallace,
Luke Delaney,
Ferhat Cinar,
Shannon O’Brien.
1388  
Birley Student Living
Birley Student Living Reception General 2777  
Hall of Residence Manager Robyn Hines 2795  
Assistant Hall Manager Craig Thompson 2788  
Residential Duty Manager Chris Fry,
Paul Evans,
Tom Richens,
Brett Wicks,
Paul Watling,
Bobby Potter.
2783  
Manchester Student Homes
Manager Cooper Healey    0161 275 7683
Customer Service General Enquiries        0161 275 7680
Off Campus Student Affairs Officer Poppy Humphrey    0161 275 0750
Residential Life Intern (Community Cohesion Intern) Brett Langsdale    0161 306 2415

security Security

Head of Security and Business Continuity Alan Cain 5949  
Deputy Head of Security Ian Hamblett 6656 07748111320
Security Emergency Number   2222  
Security Control Room  M/C   1334  

Security Operational Support & Training Manager

Andy McGrath 3545 07771344121
Business Continutiy Coordinator Amanda Wainer    
Security Supervisor Stuart Longworth 3545 07986028693
Security Supervisor Matt Lewis 3545 07760172563
Security Supervisor Michael Merrill 3545 07766366567
Security Team (Cheshire)   6656  

Senior Management

Assistant Director of Facilities Stephen Bloye 1983